Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief

Gunho Lee, Ewha Womans University [Journalism, Mass Communication]

Associate Editor

Young Hee Lee, Hanyang University [Media Law]

Editorial Board

  • 1. Borae Jin, Joongbu University [Interpersonal Communication, Media Technology]
  • 2. Daemin Park, Sunmoon University [Big Data Analysis; AI; Data Journalism; Governmentality Studies]
  • 3. Doohwang Lee, Kyung Hee University [Media Psycholgy and Human-Computer Interaction]
  • 4. Eun Young Kim, The Cyber University of Korea [Cultural Studies, gender, Digital Media Studies]
  • 5. Han Nah Kang, Hannam University [Advertising & Public Relations, Health Communication]
  • 6. Herim Erin Lee, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies [Digital media studies, International communication]
  • 7. Heungseok Koh, Kunsan National University [Media Industry, New Media Policy, Online Communication]
  • 8. Ho Young Yoon, Ewha Womans University [Media data science, Media ecology, Political Communication]
  • 9. Hwalbin Kim, Kangwon National University [Public Relations, Health/Science/Risk Communication]
  • 10. Jin-Ho Choi, Korea Press Foundation [Journalism, Political Communication, Digital Media]
  • 11. Ku, Gyotae, Keimyung University [Journalism & Visual Communication]
  • 12. Kyung Sun Lee, Zayed University, UAE [global communication, public diplomacy]
  • 13. Min Young Lee, Chung-Ang University [New Media & Information Technology / Online Communication]
  • 14. Na Yeon Lee, Sungshin Women's University [Political Journalism, Journalism, Media Effects Studies]
  • 15. Seohyeon Lee, Jeju National University [Public Relations, Local Journalism]
  • 16. Sung Woo Park, Woosong University [Cultural Studies, Philosophy of Technology/Media, Public Broadcasting]
  • 17. Sung-Soon Park, Pai Chai University [Media & Contents]
  • 18. Yonghwan Kim, Dongguk University [Emerging Media, Political Communication, Journalism]
  • 19. YongmIn Yoo, Inje University [Journalism and communication philosophy]
  • 20. Yoonmo Sang, Sungshin Women's University [Media Law and Policy, Digital Media]
  • 21. Young June Sah, Sogang University [Communications & Technologies]
  • 22. Young Sung Kwon, Dong-A University [Media Production, Media Cognitive Science, Transmedia]
  •